Find a Class

Image
MDA logo356

Find Your Nearest Master Ding Academy Branch

All MDA instructors listed on this website are certified to teach under Master Ding Academy organisation and have renew their registration annually.

In addition, they are required, in a programme of continuous development, to improve their skills and understanding of Traditional Yang Style Tai Chi Chuan through regular training with Master Ding.

 

Zoom in on the map or choose a country to find a location near you.

 

 

Venue:

VHS Tübingen
Graf-Eberhard-Schule,
Kirchfeldstrasse 15
72138 Kirchentellinsfurt

Instructor: Eva Nußbaum

 

Venue: 

VHS Tübingen
Katharinenstraße 18,
72072 Tübingen

Class:

Monday  18:00 - 19:30   All levels 

Contact Instructor: Eva Nußbaum

 

 

Venue: 

Mittelpunkt GbR, Mirecourtstr. 14, 53225 Bonn

Classes:

Monday
10:30 - 11:30  All levels - Beginners to Advanced

Wednesday
18:15 - 19:30  All levels - Beginners to Advanced

Thursday
18:30 - 19:30  All levels - Beginners to Advanced

Saturday
11:00 - 13:30  Saber class

Contact Instructor : Simone Koch

Ev. Jugendheim
Westring 27
41749 Viersen / Süchteln

Dienstag von 20:00 bis 21:30

 

Contact Instructor : Gerd Manket

BSU Gewerbepark, Gebäude 2,
Wilhelmstrasse 162,
72805 Lichtenstein Unterhausen

 

Montag   18.00 -20.00  All Levels

 

Kontakt Lehrerin der MDA:

Christian Flöttl

 

Bergstrasse 12, 25917 Leck

 

Klassen:

Montag     18:15 Uhr (mix)
                 20:00 Uhr (Fortgeschrittene)

Dienstag  15:00 Uhr (mix)
                17:00 Uhr (Teil 2 Langform)

Mittwoch  18:15 Uhr (mix)
                 20:00 Uhr (Anfänger)

Donnerstag   10:00 Uhr (mix)

Freitag     17:15 Uhr Säbelgruppe am:

 

Kontakt Lehrerin der MDA: 

Anna Panten-Petersen

Sportland Flensburg,Raiffeisenstr.13, 24941 Flensburg 
(Eingang im Süden des Parkplatzes hinter dem Gebäude)

Klassen:

Dienstag  
17:45 - 19:15    All levels    
19:30 - 20:45    All Levels    

Kontakt Lehrerin der MDA: 
Ute Andresen

Gu Dang Niebüll
Risumer Weg 50, 
25899 Niebüll

Klassen:

Mittwoch  
09:30 - 10:30    All levels    
18:00 - 19:00    All Levels    
20:00 - 21:30    All levels

Donnerstag
18:00 - 19:00    All Levels    
20:00 - 21:30    All levels

Kontakt Lehrerin der MDA: 
Ute Andresen

 

Helene-Weber-Haus, Oststrasse 66, D - 52222 Stolberg

Thursday            18:00 - 19:30 Beginners

                            19:30 - 21:00 Advanced

 

Instructor: Franz Wehmeyer  contact

 

Schöllbronner Str. 37a, 76275 Ettlingen

Mittwoch     18 – 19:00 Beginner

                     19 – 20:00 Advanced

 

Instructor: Stefanie Brongs contact

Polizeisportverein, 
Gymnastikraum der Jahnhalle
Volksgartenstr. 165
41065 Mönchengladbach

Montags :   
18:15 - 19:45 Uhr   für Anfänger 
20:00 - 21:30 Uhr   für Anfänger     

Donnerstags
20:15 - 22:00 Uhr   für Fortgeschrittene

Teilnahme nur nach Absprache

Contact Instructor: Joseph Smith

 

Tabalingo, Hastenrather Str. 101, D-52224 Stolberg

Thursday    19:20 - 20:50 Anfänger

 

Instructor: Angelika von Berg contact

Shen Mun Institute,

Huetten Strasse 31A,

40215 Dusseldorf

 

Classes :

Wednesday     

18:00 - 19:00     Beginners & Intermediate Levels

19:00 - 21:00     Advanced Level

 

Contact Instructor: Joseph Smith

 

Eilendorf (Helene- Weber-Haus), Pfarrheim St. Apollonia, Heckstraße 34, D-52080, Aachen

Tuesday    19:00 - 20:30 Anfänger

 

Instructor Angelika von Berg contact

 

Altes Rathaus, Kaiserstr. 36, D-52146 Würselen

Monday 

18:00 - 19:30 Anfänger

19:30 - 21:00 Fortgeschritten

21:00 - 21:45 Säbel

 

Instructor: Angelika von Berg contact